presented by

featured stories

presented by

Girls Championship - Day 3 Recap

Check out the photos, results, and top performances from Day 3 of the Boys Championships.
read more

Boys Championship - Day 3 Recap

Check out the photos, results, and top performances from Day 3 of the Boys Championships.
read more

Boys Championship - Day 2 Recap

Check out the photos, results, and top performances from Day 2 of the Boys Championships.
read more

Girls Championship - Day 2 Recap

Check out the photos, results, and top performances from Day 2 of the Girls Championships.
read more

schedules and scores

ROUnd 1

Thursday February 28th, 2019

St. Pats

95

GAME #1B

FINal

Semiahmoo

42

Dover Bay

Churchill

36

GAME #2b

FINAL

SSCC 1

56

Vancouver College

enver creek

62

GAME #3b

FINAL

SSCC 2

45

OK Mission

monterey

18

GAME #4b

FINAL

Semiahmoo

64

SemiAhmoo

burnaby south

92

GAME #5b

final

SSCC 1

43

VERNON

tupper

57

GAME #6b

final

sscc 2

42

Walnut grove

cg howe

52

GAME #7b

FINAL

sscc 2

45

south kamloops

abby middle

50

GAME #8b

FINAL

sscc 1

41

burnaby north

ROUND 2

Thursday February 28th, 2019

Dover BAy

40

GAME #9B

final

sscc 2

63

CHURCHILL

OK Mission

71

GAME #10B

final

sscc 1

25

MONTEREY

Vernon

49

GAME #11B

final

sscc 2

68

walnut grove

south kamloops

42

GAME #12B

final

sscc 2

46

burnaby north

St. Pats

85

GAME #13B

final

sscc 1

64

Vancouver College

ENVER CREEK

39

GAME #14B

final

semiahmoo

53

SEMIAHMOO

Burnaby South

89

GAME #15B

final

sscc 1

28

Tupper

c.g. howe

38

GAME #16B

final

semiahmoo

59

abby middle

ROUND 3

Friday March 1st, 2019

dover bay

50

GAME #17B

final

sscc 2

54

Monterey

vernon

49

GAME #18B

final

sscc 2

52

south kamloops

churchill

41

GAME #19B

final

sscc 1

52

ok mission

walnut grove

50

GAME #20B

final

semiahmoo

39

burnaby north

vancouver college

60

GAME #21B

final

sscc 2

45

semiahmoo

tupper

60

GAME #22B

final

sscc 1

46

c.g. howe

st. pats

63

GAME #23B

final

semiahmoo

41

enver creek

burnaby south

67

GAME #24B

final

semiahmoo

63

abby middle

ROUND 4

Saturday March 2nd, 2019

dover bay

56

GAME #25B

final

sscc 2

65

vernon

monterey

21

GAME #26B

final

sscc 1

60

south kamloops

churchill

66

GAME #27b

final

Semiahmoo

28

burnaby north

ok mission

46

GAME #28b

final

sscc 2

53

walnut grove

semiahmoo

58

GAME #29b

final

sscc 1

56

c.g. howe

vancouver college

67

GAME #30b

final

semiahmoo

46

tupper

enver creek

30

GAME #31b

final

semiahmoo

45

abby middle

st. pats

61

GAME #32b

final

semiahmoo

63

burnaby south

round 1

Thursday February 28th, 2019

glenbrook

25

GAME #1g

FINAL

semiahmoo

39

st. Michael's

wa fraser

25

GAME #2g

final

semiahmoo

18

handsworth

walnut grove

73

GAME #3g

final

semiahmoo

12

semiahmoo

unity christian

41

GAME #4g

final

semiahmoo

34

south kamloops

abby middle

53

GAME #5g

FINAL

sscc 2

29

valleyview

st. thomas more collegiate

51

GAME #6g

FINAL

sscc 1

32

west vancouver

holy cross

44

GAME #7g

final

sscc 2

31

vernon

magee

31

GAME #8g

final

sscc 1

55

fleetwood park

round 2

Thursday March 1st, 2019

Glenbrook

42

GAME #9g

final

SSCC 2

21

handsworth

semiahmoo

25

GAME #10g

final

sscc 1

41

south kamloops

valleyview

28

GAME #11g

final

semiahmoo

37

west vancouver

vernon

30

GAME #12g

final

sscc 1

27

magee

st. Michael's

33

GAME #13g

final

sscc 1

46

wa fraser

Unity Christian

44

GAME #14g

final

semiahmoo

56

walnut grove

abby middle

60

GAME #15g

final

sscc 2

33

st. Thomas more collegiate

holy cross

41

GAME #16g

final

semiahmoo

40

Fleetwood park

round 3

Friday March 1st, 2019

handsworth

40

GAME #17g

final

SSCC 1

27

semiahmoo

valleyview

32

GAME #18g

final

sscc 2

26

magee

glenbrook

24

GAME #19g

final

sscc 1

23

south kamloops

west vancouver

41

GAME #20g

final

sscc 2

59

vernon

st. michael's

48

GAME #21g

final

sscc 1

47

unity christian

st. Thomas More collegiate

27

GAME #22g

final

sscc 2

35

fleetwood park

wa Fraser

32

GAME #23g

final

semiahmoo

43

walnut grove

abby middle

59

GAME #24g

final

semiahmoo

38

holy cross

round 4

Saturday March 2nd, 2019

semiahmoo

32

GAME #25g

Final

sscc 2

46

magee

handsworth

20

GAME #26g

final

sscc 1

35

valleyview

south kamloops

32

GAME #27g

final

sscc 2

30

west vancouver

glenbrook

23

GAME #28

final

sscc 1

41

vernon

unity christian

36

GAME #29g

final

sscc 2

28

st. thomas more collegiate

St. Michael's University

30

GAME #30g

final

sscc 1

42

fleetwood park

wa fraser

50

GAME #31g

final

Semiahmoo

49

holy cross

walnut grove

59

GAME #32g

final

Semiahmoo

56

abby middle

presenting partners

community partners